Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

West Warwick Crime Statistics and Crime Data

West Warwick AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

West Warwick Rhode Island Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
West Warwick RI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall West Warwick Crime Index 64121554479.3
 
West Warwick Violent Crimes 68228.6553.5
West Warwick Murders 26.77
West Warwick Rapes 1860.533.1
West Warwick Robberies 1860.5205.8
West Warwick Aggravated Assaults 30100.9336.5
 
West Warwick Property Crimes 5731926.43906.1
West Warwick Burglaries 107359.7813.2
West Warwick Larceny/Thefts 4041358.22601.7
West Warwick Motor Vehicle Thefts 62208.4501.5
 
West Warwick Arsons 1  826.9N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the West Warwick crime collection area population of 29,745.
  • West Warwick crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 West Warwick crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect West Warwick

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates West Warwick crime level is better than national average.

Indicates West Warwick crime level is worse than national average.

 WEST WARWICK STATISTICS
 West Warwick Population: 29581
 Male Population: 14230
 Female Population: 15351
 Households: 12498
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.35
West Warwick Population
West Warwick Crime Level:

 MORE RI CRIME STATS
  Providence
  Warwick
  Cranston
  Woonsocket
  North Kingstown
  Newport
  West Warwick
  Westerly
  North Providence
  Pawtucket
  Barrington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement